ALL

RECIPIENTS

ALL

RECIPIENTS

ALL

RECIPIENTS

Since the turn of the century, the Sustainability Excellence Award has recognized those flexographic businesses who strive to reduce the industry’s impact on the environment.

2020

Winners

Hub Labels
Read about Hub Labels’ award
Labelcraft Products Ltd
Read about Labelcraft Products’ award

Honorable Mention

Emmerson Packaging
Read about Emmerson Packaging’s honorable mention award

2019

Winners

Comexi
Read about Comexi’s award
IGT Global Solutions
Read about IGT’s award

2018

Winner

Heritage Envelopes
Read about Heritage’s award

2017

Winners

Artcraft Label
Read about Artcraft Label’s award
Polymount International
Read about Polymount’s award

Honorable Mention

Heritage Envelopes
Read about Heritage Envelopes’ honorable mention award

2016

Winner

Kendall Packaging Corp., Jefferson, WI
Read about Kendall Packaging’s award

Honorable Mention

Specialty Printing, LLC, East Windsor, CT
Read about Specialty Printing’s honorable mention award

2015

Winner

Advance Packaging Corp., Grand Rapids, MI
Read about Advance Packaging’s award

2014

Winners

Accredo Packaging, Sugar Land, TX
Read about Accredo Packaging’s award

Avery Dennison, Mentor, OH
Read about Avery Dennison’s award

2013

Winner

Paragon Label, Petaluma, CA
Read about Paragon Label’s award

Honorable Mention

Global Packaging, Oaks, PA
Read about Global Packaging’s honorable mention award

2012

Winner

Promoflex International, St. Leonard, QC, Canada
Read about Promoflex International’s award

Honorable Mention

The Label Printers, Aurora, IL
Read about the Label Printers’ honorable mention award

2011

Winners

Paragon Label, Petaluma, CA

Prairie State Group, Franklin Park, IL

2010

Winner

Specialty Printing LLC, East Windsor, CT

Honorable Mentions

Robbie Fantastic Flexibles, Lenexa, KS
PolyCello, Amherst, NS, Canada

2009

Winners

Coating Excellence International LLC, Wrightstown, WI

Lauterbach Group, Inc., Waukesha, WI

Honorable Mentions

AllpakTrojan, Renton, WA

Creative Labels, Inc., Gilroy, CA

2008

Winners

Metro Label Company Ltd., Toronto, ON, Canada

Plastic Packaging, Inc., Hickory, NC

Honorable Mention

C&H Packaging Company, Inc., Merrill, WI

2007

Winners

Overnight Labels, Inc., Deer Park, NY

Farnell Packaging Ltd., Dartmouth, NS, Canada

2006

Winners

Bemis Company, Inc., Milprint, Inc., Oshkosh, WI

Plastic Suppliers, Inc., Columbus, OH

Honorable Mention

G-3 Enterprises, Modesto, CA

2005

Winner

Highland Supply Corporation, Highland, IL

Honorable Mention

Global Packaging, Oaks, PA

2004

Winner

Gallus Ferd. Ruesch AG, St. Gallen, Switzerland

Honorable Mention

Southern Graphic Systems, Philadelphia, PA

2003

Winners

Oberthur Gaming Technologies, Inc., San Antonio, TX

Stork Cellramic, Inc., Milwaukee, WI

Honorable Mention

C&H Packaging, Co. Inc., Merrill, WI

Aba S.A. de C.V., Lerma de Villada, Mexico

2002

Winners

Cage Graphic Arts, Philadelphia, PA

Tension Envelope Corporation, Kansas City, KS

Honorable Mentions

Anagram International, Minneapolis, MN

Southern Atlantic Label, Chesapeake, VA

2001

Winners

Cellotape, Inc, Fremont, CA

Channeled Resources, Inc., Chicago, IL

Honorable Mentions

DuPont Cyrel Packaging Graphic Products, Wilmington, DE

Gallus, Inc., Philadelphia, PA

The Pack Corporation, Osaka, Japan